Travelrepublic.Co.Uk - Info travelrepublic.co.uk

travelrepublic.co.uk receives about 9,700 unique visitors and 29,488 (3.04 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $172.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $340,403.48. According to Alexa Traffic Rank travelrepublic.co.uk is ranked number 45,311 in the world and 0.00194% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in London, H9, United Kingdom and links to network IP address 195.153.216.42. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - travelrepublic.co.uk

Our colleague Daz, having worked for TravelRepublic.co.uk for three years, got itchy feet and finally decided to get out there and try and see as much of Europe as possible. And since he can't take us all with him, here is the next best thing: http://trav
Book cheap hotels, flights and holidays to destinations worldwide with Travel Republic. ABTA bonded, with 311489 hotels and 209 airlines.
How did travelrepublic.co.uk look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 283 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with travelrepublic.co.uk in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is travelrepublic.co.uk?

9.7K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
9,700
Monthly Unique Visitors:
291,000
Pages per Visit:
3.04
Daily Pageviews:
29,488
Alexa Rank:
45,311 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00194%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United Kingdom 86.4%88.8%1869
Spain 2.8%3.4%28444
United States 1.1%1.4%329300
France 1.1%0.8%96703
India 0.8%0.4%175507
Belgium 0.7%0.9%31418
Ireland 0.5%0.4%25906

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
travelrepublic.co.uk
89.14%87.75%2.6
tv.travelrepublic.co.uk
5.99%3.22%1.4
trip.travelrepublic.co.uk
4.16%2.23%1.4
tsm.travelrepublic.co.uk
2.38%4.09%4.6
pp2.travelrepublic.co.uk
2.04%1.79%2.4
carhire.travelrepublic.co.uk
0.59%0.38%2
hotels.travelrepublic.co.uk
0.36%0.21%2
OTHER
0%0.34%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush travelrepublic.co.uk
SEMrush
Domain:
  travelrepublic.co.uk
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  123,979
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  187,917
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  7,267
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $9,142.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  80
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  1
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is travelrepublic.co.uk?

Facebook:
  8,861
Google +:
  3,931,426
Linkedin:
  59
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  5
Pins:
  0

How much travelrepublic.co.uk can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$172.00
Monthly Revenue:
$5,160.00
Yearly Revenue:
$62,780.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United Kingdom 26,185$163.13
United States 413$4.74
Belgium 265$1.31
Spain 1,003$1.11
France 236$1.11
Ireland 118$0.59
India 118$0.19

How much money do travelrepublic.co.uk lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$27.73
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$831.76
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$10,119.74
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
4,591
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
137,738
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,675,818
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United Kingdom 4,190$26.10
United States 74$0.85
Ireland 46$0.23
Spain 190$0.21
Belgium 32$0.16
France 26$0.12
India 33$0.05

How much is travelrepublic.co.uk worth?

Website Value:
$340,403.48

Where is travelrepublic.co.uk hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
195.153.216.42
ASN:
AS1290 
ISP:
Telstra Europe Ltd 
Server Location:
London
H9
United Kingdom
 

Other sites hosted on 195.153.216.42

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does travelrepublic.co.uk load?

Average Load Time:
(1630 ms) 54 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  71
Vendor reliability:
  71
Privacy:
  71
Child safety:
  83

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

travelrepublic.co.uk does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

travelrepublic.co.uk does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Content-Type: text/html
Date: Fri, 21 Oct 2016 19:16:37 GMT
Location: https://www.travelrepublic.co.uk/
Connection: close
Content-Length: 0
HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Cache-Control: private
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Date: Fri, 21 Oct 2016 19:16:38 GMT
Location: /v2/
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: ASP.NET_SessionId=dsdxfiiciv3guse1g1ettw3l; path=/; secure; HttpOnly
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-Powered-By: WC05
Content-Length: 121
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Cache-Control: private
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Content-Security-Policy: frame-ancestors 'self' *.derwent.io *.derwent.io:*
Date: Fri, 21 Oct 2016 19:16:39 GMT
X-AspNetMvc-Version: 5.2
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: trpUTM=1768616403221452913; domain=.travelrepublic.co.uk; expires=Thu, 19-Jan-2017 19:16:39 GMT; path=/; secure; HttpOnly
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-Powered-By: WC03
Content-Length: 24094

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS grace.ns.cloudflare.com 3599
NS ram.ns.cloudflare.com 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.uk...
Domain name:
travelrepublic.co.uk

Registrant:
Travel Republic Limited

Registrant type:
Other UK Entity (e.g. clubs, associations, many universities)

Registrant's address:
Clarendon House
147 London Road
Kingston upon Thames
Surrey
KT2 6NH
United Kingdom

Data validation:
Nominet was able to match the registrant's name and address against a 3rd party data source on 10-Dec-2012

Registrar:
Nom-IQ Limited t/a Com Laude [Tag = NOMIQ]
URL: http://www.comlaude.com

Relevant dates:
Registered on: 09-Jan-2004
Expiry date: 09-Jan-2017
Last updated: 21-Oct-2016

Registration status:
Registered until expiry date.

Name servers:
grace.ns.cloudflare.com
ram.ns.cloudflare.com

WHOIS lookup made at 20:17:09 21-Oct-2016

--
This WHOIS information is provided for free by Nominet UK the central registry
for .uk domain names. This information and the .uk WHOIS are:

Copyright Nominet UK 1996 - 2016.

You may not access the .uk WHOIS or use any data from it except as permitted
by the terms of use available in full at http://www.nominet.uk/whoisterms,
which includes restrictions on: (A) use of the data for advertising, or its
repackaging, recompilation, redistribution or reuse (B) obscuring, removing
or hiding any or all of this notice and (C) exceeding query rate or volume
limits. The data is provided on an 'as-is' basis and may lag behind the
register. Access may be withdrawn or restricted at any time.
Last update was 283 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with travelrepublic.co.uk in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
travelrepublic.co.uk widget